How to Apply

With these three simple steps, you can easily apply for an online 30-day tourist visa Dubai at Desert Planners.

  • Enter your Nationality, Travel Date, and Number of Visa required etc. in the form on this page
  • Provide documents required for processing your visa application
  • Payment using credit card

After reviewing your visa application, our visa experts may sometimes contact you for further information in order to ensure smooth processing of your visa, such as hotel booking voucher, airline ticket details, and guarantor’s documents. At most, we issue visa within the said time frame, especially if visa authorities do not entail any additional document.

Note: Apart from credit card, clients can also choose alternative payment methods including Paypal, bank transfer or cash deposit in order to make payment. If you prefer to make payment via any of these choices, contact us on +971-4-3546677 or email to info@desertplanners.net.

Special Note

  • If you don’t have time to visit our office to submit guarantee documents, we can collect it from your location.
  • UAE visa is electronic visa and is normally issued as a single-entry visa.
  • Visa applicant may be required to provide a security deposit, if they don’t have a guarantor in UAE. This can be done via Credit Card, Paypal or transfer of money online.
  • Security deposit is usually not mandatory for families traveling to UAE exclusively for tourism purpose.
  • A visitor to UAE can enter the country through any of its emirates including Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Sharjah, Ajman, Fujairah, Ras Al Khaimah and Umm al Quwain.
  • is a processing normally takes four to five days. But we can provide express visa services to clients who want it on urgent basis. But this depends on your nationality.

Visa Rate : AED 399

 

Visitor’s Documents

Your Dubai visa process starts once we receive the clear scanned copies of your following documents:

  • Passport size Photograph
  • Passport front page
  • Passport last page
  • Passport page with exit stamp, if you’ve visited Dubai before
  • Confirmed return air tickets

Special Note

  • The validity of passport should be minimum 6 months.
  • The passport should not be in hand written format.
  • The documents submitted should not be blurred or weary.
  • If any of the above requirements are not matching with your current situation you may contact us at info@desertplanners.net.

Guarantor’s Documents

Documents for Visitors with Guarantor In UAE.

  • Guarantor’s Passport copy and visa page copy (both valid for minimum 3 months).
  • A security cheque of 137 USD for each visa, this cheque will be used only if the visitor is absconded.
  • Last month Bank statement supporting the cheque drawn from the same account with good transactions in it.

Documents for Visitors with NO Guarantor in UAE.

  • Family visitors may not need to put any deposit instead they can make the Hotel / Airline / Tour booking with us with best guaranteed prices.
  • Individual visitors may need to put deposit and this may vary for each nationality, please contact us for more information through live chat or email us at info@desertplanners.net.
  • Individual visitor may have to deposit an Amount of 137 USD as a Security Deposit. ThisEntire amount will be returned back to you after your Exit from the Countryonce we will receive the scanned passport page showing the exit stamp of UAE.This is done to ensure that there are no Travelers who stay back/abscond evenafter the duration mentioned in his/her Visa is over.

Special Note

  • You may book the return ticket and hotel with us at special prices.
  • Indian nationality passengers may not need to submit guarantee documents once reviewed by our visa team.
  • For passengers travelling in families with kids may not need to submit guarantee documents.
    Passengers who have already reserved hotel, excursions with RTT need not to provide any guarantee documents.

Description

30 Day Tourist Visa: People who want to take a short trip to UAE to catch up with your family or friends. Then tourist visa valid for 30 days will be an ideal option for you.

Requirements for obtaining a visit visa for Dubai vary depending on your nationality. GCC citizens do not require a visa to enter Dubai, and the citizens of 32 countries (mentioned below) can get a visa on arrival at Dubai International Airport. GCC residents who are not GCC nationals but having a high professional status such as company managers, business people, auditors, accountants, doctors, engineers, pharmacists or employees working in the public sector, their families, drivers and personal sponsored by them are eligible for a non-renewable 30 days visa upon arrival at the approved ports of entry to UAE.

It should be noted that this list may vary slightly from time to time and it is therefore best to check with your local UAE embassy or the airline that you are using to fly to the UAE prior to departure.

Nationalities not in above list can get a 96 hours, 14 days, 30 days, and 90 days tourist visa which will be sponsored by Desert Planners, and this should be obtained before entry into Dubai.

Terms & conditions

  • If you are traveling by road and want to enter UAE by Road, you will need original visa copy issued by immigration which will cost additional 40 USD per person. (courier charges extra).
    Please note that visa processing can be done only upon the completion of required documentation and clearance of payments.
  • All visa application is for single entry only.
  • It is recommended to apply for a visa at least 5 to 7 days prior to your arrival. We require five working days (Sunday to Thursday) days to process your visa. In case your application is held by the immigration, it may take two more days for your visa approval.
  • Upon the approval of your visa by the UAE Immigration Authority, we’ll send you a copy of visa to your email. Take a print out of this visa copy to submit at the airport’s passport control section. Original copy of visa is not required.
  • If you are traveling by road and want to enter UAE by Road, you will need original visa copy issued by immigration which will cost additional 40 USD per person. (courier charges extra).
  • Visa Approval is at the sole discretion of the Immigration Officials, and Desert Planners should not be held responsible for the rejection of your visa application. Moreover, the RTT cannot guarantee that all applications will be approved. Once your Visa Application is submitted to the Immigration Department, the Visa Application Fee is non-refundable whether it is approved, rejected or in the event your visa is approved but you are unable to travel to the UAE.
  • Some airline service providers may entail passengers for an ‘Ok to Board’ approval, which, at most, should be done 24hours prior to the stipulated flight departure time. Upon your request, the RTT can do it for you for an extra charge.
  • If your visa application is denied by the UAE Immigration, we’ll send you a copy of the same for your record.
  • A fine of 28 USD will be incurred from the guarantee amount, if the traveler is not able to travel upon the issuance of a visa.
  • If a tourist does not leave the country on or before the due date, a penalty of 40 USD per day will be incurred from the guarantee amount.
  • The security cheque of the guarantor will be deposited, if a traveler on desert’s sponsored visa has to face overstay due to imprisonment or committing of any crime.
  • Once you leave the country, we require you to send us a copy of your passport’s page with the UAE immigration’s exit stamp. This will serve as a proof that you have left the country. Further, it enables us to double check it in our online system.
  • The refund of security cheque is done only upon the clear confirmation of your departure from the country.
  • A reliable travel insurance plan is inevitable to tackle unforeseen events like medical emergencies during your travel. If you don’t have one, the RTT can help you, though charges apply.

Reasons of Visa Rejection

When applying for a visa in UAE, the following 10 points can be the reasons for the rejection or disapproval of your visa.

  • The visa application of a female visitor, who is under the age of 25 years, is likely to be rejected, if she plans to travel alone.
  • The UAE immigration will reject the application that is submitted with the handwritten copies of passport from nationalities, such as Pakistan and Bangladesh.
  • A visa application will be denied, if the applicant is blacklisted or is proved to the UAE immigration that he has committed a serious offense
  • The application may be rejected, if the applicant previously had a residence visa and exited the UAE without its cancellation.
  • The application will be denied, if an individual had previously applied for a tourist visa and did not enter the country. In order to reapply, the previous visa should be cancelled.
  • If photo used in the passport copies is blurred, your application is likely to get delayed or rejected.
  • The visa application will be rejected, if the applicant’s profession is mentioned as a laborer, cultivator or other unskilled task.
  • Typing errors in your visa application can lead to its disapproval.
  • An individual cannot apply for a new visa for at least six months, if he had previously applied for a job visa through a company in the UAE and not enter the country.
  • Chances are that the visa processing of applicants with identical personal details including name and place may be delayed or sometimes even eliminated.

Last Meet Offer! Hurry Up!

Contact Desert planners for have every information about trip !